Loan Case Study — Indiana

$46,400 Land Loan — Indiana

A 10-acre Indiana land acquisition financed with a $46,400 private land loan from Damen Capital. Closed in 7 days, no appraisal, interest-only at 16%.

$58,000

Purchase Price

$46,400

Loan Amount

16%

Interest Rate

10 Acres

Indiana

Deal Breakdown

The Acquisition

Property10 acres — Indiana
Purchase Price$58,000
Down Payment$11,600 (20%)
Loan Amount$46,400
Interest Rate16% (interest-only)
Term24 months
Closing Timeline7 days

Loan Costs

Monthly Interest$619/month
Hold Period6 months
Total Interest Paid$3,714
Closing Costs$600
Exit Fee (2%)$928
Servicing ($25 x 6 months)$150
Total Cost of Capital$5,392
Borrower resold the parcel cash within 6 months to a buyer who planned to build.
This loan was a vacant land flip: the borrower bought the Indiana parcel at a discount and resold it to a cash buyer in 6 months. See how we fund land flips →

From Application to Closing in 7 Days

1

Growth Corridor Opportunity

10 acres in Indiana at $58,000 — priced below nearby comps in a growing area.

2

Approved and Closed in 7 Days

$46,400 loan at 16% interest-only. No bank delays, no appraisal required.

3

Resold for Cash Profit

Borrower sold 6 months later to a cash buyer planning to develop the parcel.

Quick Flip in a Growing Market

A 10-acre Indiana parcel near a growing suburban corridor. Borrower used a private loan to close fast and resold 6 months later.

Closed in 7 days — no appraisal, no bank committee

Truck Parking Loans

Need a Land Loan Like This?

Get a written quote in 24 hours and close in 7 days. No appraisal, no bank review, direct funding.

Get a Free Quote → View Loan Program
Call or Text
302-526-0200
Get a Free Quote