Loan Case Study — Kentucky

$59,200 Land Loan — Kentucky

A 20-acre Kentucky land acquisition financed with a $59,200 private land loan from Damen Capital. Closed in 7 days, no appraisal, interest-only at 16%.

$74,000

Purchase Price

$59,200

Loan Amount

16%

Interest Rate

20 Acres

Kentucky

Deal Breakdown

The Acquisition

Property20 acres — Kentucky
Purchase Price$74,000
Down Payment$14,800 (20%)
Loan Amount$59,200
Interest Rate16% (interest-only)
Term24 months
Closing Timeline7 days

Loan Costs

Monthly Interest$789/month
Hold Period10 months
Total Interest Paid$7,890
Closing Costs$600
Exit Fee (2%)$1,184
Servicing ($25 x 10 months)$250
Total Cost of Capital$9,924
Borrower sold the hunting parcel with seller financing to a local buyer 10 months after acquisition.
This loan was a vacant land flip: the borrower bought the Kentucky parcel at a discount and resold it with seller financing in 10 months. See how we fund land flips →

From Application to Closing in 7 Days

1

Hunting Parcel Identified

20 acres in Kentucky at $74,000 — priced for a quick sale by a motivated seller.

2

Private Loan in 7 Days

$59,200 at 16% interest-only. No delays, no appraisal, no committee.

3

Sold with Seller Financing

Local hunting buyer purchased with owner financing 10 months later.

Hunting Land, Easy Exit

A 20-acre Kentucky hunting parcel marketed to local buyers. Seller financing made the deal accessible to buyers who could not qualify for rural land loans.

Closed in 7 days — no appraisal, no bank committee

Related Pages

Need a Land Loan Like This?

Get a written quote in 24 hours and close in 7 days. No appraisal, no bank review, direct funding.

Get a Free Quote → View Loan Program
Call or Text
302-526-0200
Get a Free Quote